Saltar al contenido

Easy Recipes

Privacy Policy

Recipes S.A as owner and manager of the website you visit, exposes in this section the Privacy Policy in the use, and on the personal information that the user can provide when visiting or browsing the website of our ownership.

In the processing of personal data, Recetas SA guarantees compliance with Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data and its implementing regulations, Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21 , by which its Regulation is approved, as well as the LSSICE 34/2002, of July 11, of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce. Therefore informs all users that the data sent or provided through this will be incorporated into an automated file duly registered with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, in which the person in charge of said file is: Recetas SA with NIF: B- B-660002158 and registered office: C / FELIP II, 279-281. 08015-Madrid

Recipes S.A reserves the right to modify this Data Protection Policy at any time, in order to adapt it to new legislation or changes in its activities, being the one that at all times is published on our website.

By clicking on the “Submit” button (or equivalent) incorporated in our forms, the user declares that the information and data provided in them is accurate and true. So that the information provided is always up-to-date and does not contain errors, the User must communicate, as soon as possible, the modifications of their personal data that may occur, as well as the rectifications of erroneous data in case any of them detects . The User guarantees that the information provided is true, accurate, complete and up-to-date, and is responsible for any direct or indirect damage or loss that may be caused as a consequence of the breach of such obligation. Depending on the form and / or email address you access, or send, the information you provide will be used for the purposes described below, so you expressly and freely and unequivocally accept their treatment according to the following purposes:

Those that are particularly indicated in each of the pages where the electronic registration form appears.
In general, to meet your requests, queries, comments, orders or any type of request that is made by the user through any of the contact forms that we make available to our users, followers or readers.
To inform you about inquiries, requests, activities, products, news and / or services; via e-mail, fax, Whatsapp, Skype, telephone provided, social communities (Social Networks), and in the same way to send commercial communications through any other electronic or physical means. These communications will always be related to our subject, services, news or promotions, as well as those that we consider of interest and that may be offered by collaborators, companies or partners with whom we maintain commercial promotion agreements. If so, we guarantee that these third parties will never have access to your personal data. Being in any case these communications made by Recipes S.A, and always on products and services related to our sector.
Prepare market profiles for advertising or statistical purposes.
That same information may be offered or sent to you by following the profiles of Recipes SA in the social networks that link this Website, so by becoming a follower of either of the two you expressly consent to the processing of your personal data within the environment of these social networks, in compliance with the present, as well as the particular conditions and privacy policies of the same. If you wish to stop receiving such information or if these data are canceled, you can unsubscribe as a follower of our profiles on these networks. In addition, followers on social networks may exercise the rights granted by the Law, although, since these platforms belong to third parties, the responses to rights exercises by Recetas SA will be limited by the functionalities allowed by the social network. in question, so we recommend that before following our profiles in social networks review the conditions of use and privacy policies of the same.
In compliance with the LSSI-CE 34/2002, of July 11, of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, we inform you that you may at any time revoke the consent given for the sending of commercial communications, or to cause withdrawal in our subscription services, just by sending an email indicating your request to:
Traductor de Google para empresas:Google Translator ToolkitTraductor de sitios web

In the event that you provide us with personal data of third parties, in compliance with the provisions of article 5.4. LOPD, you declare to have informed said persons with previous character, of the content of the facilitated data, of the origin of the same, of the existence and purpose of the file where their data are contained, of the recipients of said information, of the possibility of exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation or opposition, as well as the identifying data of Recetas SA In this sense, it is your sole responsibility to inform of such circumstance to the third parties whose data you are going to assign us, not assuming Recetas SA any responsibility for breach of this provision by the user.

The owner of the data may exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition by writing to Recetas SA: This request must contain the following information: name and surnames, address for the purpose of notifications, photocopy of ID I or Passport.

Recipes S.A has adopted all the necessary technical and organizational measures to guarantee the security and integrity of the personal data it deals with, as well as to prevent its loss, alteration and / or access by unauthorized third parties. Notwithstanding the foregoing, the user acknowledges and accepts that security measures on the Internet are not impregnable.